Vörumynd

Sérp. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, MM) Bridge MC 2km

Planet
Vörulýsing
Nánari tæknilýsing
Vörulýsing
Nánari tæknilýsing

Almennar upplýsingar

Interface
Copper 1-port Fast Ethernet TP interface, auto negotiation, auto-MDI / MDI-X with PoE injector function
Fiber FTP-802
Multi-mode: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm optical fiber
FTP-802S15
Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125µm optical fiber
Fiber Port Type (connector) FTP-802 : SC
FTP-802S15 : SC
Cable Distance FTP-802 : 2km
FTP-802S15 : 15km
Optical Frequency FTP-802 : 1310nm
FTP-802S15 : 1310nm
Launch Power(dBm) FTP-802 : max.-14 min.-19.0
FTP-802S15 : max. -7 min.-20
Receive Sensitivity FTP-802 : -34.5
FTP-802S15 : -28
Maximum Input Power FTP-802 : -14
FTP-802S15 : -8
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Power Output PoE 48V DC, max. 15.4 watts, 350mA
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+) , 3/6(-)
Hardware Specifications
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
LED System: Power, Status
FX / LNK: Data Active, Fiber Link
TX / LNK: 10/100 Link / Active
PoE in Use: Detects PSE Device
Dimensions (H x W x D) 26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight 0.2 kg
Power Supply 48V DC, 0.4A external AC-to-DC adapter
Operating Temperature 0~50 degrees C
Operating Humidity 5~90% (non-condensing)
LFP Mode Enable: when either TP port or FX port is broken, shut down the other port
Disable: Link LED indicators is still on if connection of the other end is broken
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet

Verslanir

  • Tölvulistinn
    4.995 kr.
    Skoða
Já notar vefkökur til að bæta notendaupplifun á vefsíðunni og greina umferð um hana. Einnig hefur Já uppfært persónuverndarstefnu sína. Nánar um stefnuna og vefkökur hér.
Samþykkt